Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
This page tries to provide a list of qualified athletes following the IAAF Qualification System for the IAAF World Championships in London (GBR) 4-13 August 2017.
Last Update: Thursday, 25-May-2017 22:13:53 MEST
Entry Standard: 10.12 - Targetnumber: 56 - Qualification Period from 01 Oct 2016 to 23 Jul 2017 - Free slots: 33
INFO
Rank Name Nat PerformanceMark Venue Date  
1Sydney SiameZAM9.88Lusaka (ZAM)08.04.2017Q
2Akani SimbineRSA9.92Pretoria (RSA)18.03.2017Q
3Yohan BlakeJAM9.93Kingston (JAM)20.05.2017Q
4Thando RotoRSA9.95Pretoria (RSA)18.03.2017Q
5Christian ColemanUSA9.97Columbia SC (USA)13.05.2017Q
5Jimmy VicautFRA9.97Dijon (FRA)21.05.2017Q
7Odean SkeenJAM9.98Auburn AL (USA)22.04.2017Q
7Ronnie BakerUSA9.98Kingston (JAM)20.05.2017Q
9Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR9.99Columbia SC (USA)13.05.2017Q
10Jaylen BaconUSA10.00Arlington TX (USA)14.05.2017Q
11Yoshihide KiryuJPN10.04Canberra (AUS)11.03.2017Q
11Wayde van NiekerkRSA10.04Potchefstroom (RSA)21.04.2017Q
13Ramil GuliyevTUR10.06Baku (AZE)16.05.2017Q
13Kemar Bailey-ColeJAM10.06Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017Q
13Ryota YamagataJPN10.06Canberra (AUS)11.03.2017Q
16Asafa PowellJAM10.08Doha (QAT)05.05.2017DL,Q
16Adam GemiliGBR10.08Azusa CA (USA)14.04.2017Q
18Reece PrescodGBR10.09Newham (GBR)07.05.2017Q
18Su BingtianCHN10.09Shanghai (CHN)13.05.2017Q
20Cejhae GreeneANT10.10Columbia SC (USA)15.04.2017Q
20Andre De GrasseCAN10.10Baie-Mahault (FRA)17.05.2017Q
22Chidamba HazembaZAM10.11Lusaka (ZAM)08.04.2017Q
23Churandy MartinaNED10.20Azusa CA (USA)14.04.2017AC,Q
24Femi OgunodeQAT10.13Doha (QAT)25.04.2017q
25Mosito LehataLES10.15Réduit (MRI)08.04.2017q
25Ben Youssef MeitéCIV10.15Shanghai (CHN)13.05.2017q
25Julius MorrisMNT10.15El Paso TX (USA)14.05.2017q
28Andrew FisherBRN10.16Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017q
28Alex WilsonSUI10.16Basel (SUI)20.05.2017q
30Diego Armando PalomequeCOL10.17Medellín (COL)29.04.2017q
30Reynier MenaCUB10.17La Habana (CUB)15.03.2017q
32Warren FraserBAH10.18Athens GA (USA)08.04.2017q
32Joseph MillarNZL10.18Hamilton (NZL)17.03.2017q
32Keston BledmanTTO10.18Gainesville FL (USA)28.04.2017q
32Abdul Hakim Sani BrownJPN10.18Azusa CA (USA)14.04.2017q
36Tatenda TsumbaZIM10.19Austin TX (USA)31.03.2017q
36Emmanuel CallenderTTO10.19Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017q
36Xie ZhenyeCHN10.19Jinan (CHN)16.05.2017q
36Emmanuel MatadiLBR10.19St-Martin (FRA)13.05.2017q
40Sam EffahCAN10.20Chula Vista CA (USA)14.05.2017q
40Kemar HymanCAY10.20Athens GA (USA)08.04.2017q
42Ján VolkoSVK10.21Praha (CZE)13.05.2017q
43Josh ClarkeAUS10.22Canberra (AUS)19.02.2017q
43Yang Chun-HanTPE10.22Taipei (TPE)08.05.2017q
43Levi CadoganBAR10.22Columbia SC (USA)25.03.2017q
46Paulo André de OliveiraBRA10.23Gainesville FL (USA)28.04.2017q
46Akeem HaynesCAN10.23Baie-Mahault (FRA)17.05.2017q
48Wu ZhiqiangCHN10.24Jinan (CHN)16.05.2017q
48Winston GeorgeGUY10.24Georgetown (GUY)04.11.2016q
48Yoandry AndujarDOM10.24Medellín (COL)29.04.2017q
51Wilfried KoffiCIV10.26Mesa AZ (USA)21.04.2017q
51Mario BurkeBAR10.26Houston TX (USA)13.05.2017q
51Roberto SkyersCUB10.26La Habana (CUB)03.03.2017q
51Vladislav GrigoryevKAZ10.26Almaty (KAZ)13.05.2017q
55Trae WilliamsAUS10.27Canberra (AUS)19.02.2017q
55Vitor dos SantosBRA10.27São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)11.03.2017q
55Chevaughn WalshANT10.27Houston TX (USA)05.05.2017q
Top 8 of not qualified athletes
Abdullah Abkar MohammedKSA10.28Sasolburg (RSA)28.03.2017
Kim CollinsSKN10.28St. Georges (GRN)08.04.2017
Jeremy DodsonSAM10.28Boulder CO (USA)08.04.2017
Mayovanex De OleoDOM10.29Medellín (COL)29.04.2017
Aldemir Gomes da SilvaBRA10.29São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)10.05.2017
Barakat Al-HarthiOMA10.29Nizwa (OMA)25.02.2017
Zdeněk StromšíkCZE10.29Praha (CZE)13.05.2017
Marvin ReneFRA10.31Dijon (FRA)21.05.2017
Athletes who achieved the entry standard (not a top three performance or not selected)
Mike RodgersUSA10.02Kingston (JAM)20.05.2017
Clayton VaughnUSA10.04Clermont FL (USA)15.04.2017
Christopher BelcherUSA10.05Gainesville FL (USA)28.04.2017
Brandon CarnesUSA10.06Iowa City IA (USA)22.04.2017
Kendal WilliamsUSA10.06Austin TX (USA)31.03.2017
Emile ErasmusRSA10.08Pretoria (RSA)13.05.2017
Chijindu UjahGBR10.10Torrance CA (USA)15.04.2017
Elijah Hall-ThompsonUSA10.11Houston TX (USA)13.05.2017
LeShon CollinsUSA10.11Philadelphia PA (USA)29.04.2017
Everton ClarkeJAM10.12Kingston (JAM)08.04.2017
Michael CampbellJAM10.12Kingston (JAM)20.05.2017
Zharnel HughesGBR10.12Kingston (JAM)11.03.2017
Gift LeotlelaRSA10.12Pretoria (RSA)18.03.2017
Usain BoltJAMWC

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the Olympic Games (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)