Data provided by Tilastopaja Oy
INFO
Last Update:Monday, 26-Jun-2017 14:18:32 MEST

News

20 Apr 2017Relay rankings have changed. According to our info, only the fastest time counts for the relay rankings for London.
03 Apr 2017First batch of Australian selections added.

Entries added within the last seven days

Rank Name Nation PerformanceMark Venue Date  
100-metres (men) 10.12 
2Yohan BlakeJAM9.90Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
5Wayde van NiekerkRSA9.94Velenje (SLO)20.06.2017Q
6Justin GatlinUSA9.95Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
Isiah YoungUSA9.97Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
10Julian ForteJAM9.99Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
Mike RodgersUSA10.00Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Jeff DempsUSA10.03Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Jarrion LawsonUSA10.03Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
BeeJay LeeUSA10.05Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
18Abdul Hakim Sani BrownJPN10.05Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017Q
Michael CampbellJAM10.07Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Shuhei TadaJPN10.08Hiratsuka (JPN)10.06.2017
Aska CambridgeJPN10.08Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
21Keston BledmanTTO10.08Port of Spain (TTO)23.06.2017Q
23Xie ZhenyeCHN10.09Guiyang (CHN)25.06.2017Q
25Emmanuel CallenderTTO10.10Port of Spain (TTO)24.06.2017Q
27Diego Armando PalomequeCOL10.11Asunción (PAR)23.06.2017Q
Tyquendo TraceyJAM10.12Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
30Gavin SmellieCAN10.12Windsor (CAN)17.06.2017Q
32Kim Kuk-YoungKOR10.13Jeongseon (KOR)25.06.2017q
200-metres (men) 20.44 
4Yohan BlakeJAM19.97Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
9Ameer WebbUSA20.09Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
14Kyle GreauxTTO20.19Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017Q
15Elijah Hall-ThompsonUSA20.21Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Isiah YoungUSA20.28Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
22Abdul Hakim Sani BrownJPN20.32Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017Q
23Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TsákonasGRE20.33Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017Q
Chadadyne WalkerJAM20.35Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
28Gavin SmellieCAN20.38Windsor (CAN)18.06.2017Q
Kenroy AndersonJAM20.39Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
30Shota IizukaJPN20.40Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017Q
Julian ForteJAM20.41Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
41Kenji FujimitsuJPN20.47Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017q
Dan-Neil TelesfordTTO20.50Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017
46Serhiy SmelykUKR20.53Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017q
Nickel AshmeadeJAM20.54Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
Michael CampbellJAM20.55Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
54Shavez HartBAH20.58Nassau (BAH)24.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify20.58
Jun YamashitaJPN20.59Hiratsuka (JPN)11.06.2017
Moriba MorainTTO20.60Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017
400-metres (men) 45.50 
2Gil RobertsUSA44.22Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
4Will LondonUSA44.47Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
Bryshon NellumUSA44.50Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Tony McQuayUSA44.51Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Michael NormanUSA44.60Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
7Demish GayeJAM44.64Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
Michael CherryUSA44.67Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Mylik KerleyUSA44.85Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
12Machel CedenioTTO44.90Port of Spain (TTO)24.06.2017Q
Kyle CollinsUSA44.95Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Tyler TerryUSA45.09Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Paul DedewoUSA45.13Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Rusheen McDonaldJAM45.19Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Zachary ShinnickUSA45.20Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Blake LeeperUSA45.25Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
27Winston GeorgeGUY45.42Asunción (PAR)23.06.2017Q
31Lucas CarvalhoBRA45.45São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)17.06.2017Q
33Dwayne CowanGBR45.46Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017Q
36Takamasa KitagawaJPN45.48Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017Q
Calvin SmithUSA45.52Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
800-metres (men) 1:45.90 
2Kipyegon BettKEN1:44.04Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017Q
3Donavan BrazierUSA1:44.14Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
4Isaiah HarrisUSA1:44.53Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
5Michael SaruniKEN1:44.61Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017Q
8Ferguson CheruiyotKEN1:44.86Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017DL,Q
9Drew WindleUSA1:44.95Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Bernard KipyegonKEN1:45.21Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
12Amel TukaBIH1:45.34Velenje (SLO)20.06.2017Q
Drew PiazzaUSA1:45.69Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
Jackson KivuvaKEN1:45.80Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
43Jacob RozaniRSA1:46.33Velenje (SLO)20.06.2017q
Abraham AlvaradoUSA1:46.62Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
---Required performance to qualify1:46.62
Ryan ManahanUSA1:46.87Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
1500-metres (men) 3:36.00 
2Ronald KwemoiKEN3:30.89Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017Q
7Justus SogetKen3:32.97Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017Q
Evans KipchumbaKEN3:37.35Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
5000-metres (men) 13:22.60 
11Paul ChelimoUSA13:08.62Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
21Birhanu YematawBRN13:15.20Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017Q
24Soufiyan BouqantarMAR13:15.82Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017Q
25Awet HabteERI13:16.09Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017Q
27Brahim KaazouziMAR13:16.98Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017Q
Vladimir NikitinRUS13:24.05Kazan (RUS)02.06.2017Suspended
Yismaw AyenuETH13:24.83Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017
39Tariq Ahmed Al-AmriKSA13:25.33Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify13:25.46
Francois BarrerFRA13:27.69Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017
3000-metres-steeplechase (men) 8:32.00 
Evan JagerUSA8:16.88Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017
14Stanley KebeneiUSA8:18.54Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Brimin KiprutoKEN8:19.87Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
Benjamin KigenKEN8:20.54Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
Haron LagatUSA8:25.73Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017
Donn CabralUSA8:25.75Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017
MJ ErbUSA8:26.75Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017
Brian ShraderUSA8:32.94Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017
---Required performance to qualify8:34.57
Travis MahoneyUSA8:34.97Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017
Tripp HurtUSA8:37.92Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017
Djilali BedraniFRA8:38.00Decines Charpieu (FRA)24.06.2017
Hironori TsuetakiJPN8:38.20Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017
110-metres-hurdles (men) 13.48 
1Omar McLeodJAM12.90Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017Q
15Ruebin WaltersTTO13.30Port of Spain (TTO)23.06.2017Q
Dejour RussellJAM13.32Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
20David OmoregieGBR13.34Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017Q
Andrew RileyJAM13.35Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
22Kim Byung-JunKOR13.39Bangkok (THA)13.06.2017Q
Grant HollowayUSA13.39Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
26Genta MasunoJPN13.40Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017Q
28Konstadínos DouvalídisGRE13.42Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
30Shun-ya TakayamaJPN13.44Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017Q
37Andreas MartinsenDEN13.50København (DEN)20.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify13.52
Spencer AdamsUSA13.55Charlotte NC (USA)16.06.2017nS
Rohan ColeJAM13.58Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
Hiroyuki SatoJPN13.59Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017
400-metres-hurdles (men) 49.35 
2Eric FutchUSA48.18Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
4Michael StiglerUSA48.26Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
8T.J. HolmesUSA48.44Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Byron RobinsonUSA48.50Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
Johnny DutchUSA48.60Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
12Kerron ClementUSA48.61Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,DL,Q
14Ricardo CunninghamJAM48.83Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
15Takatoshi AbeJPN48.94Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017Q
Michael TinsleyUSA49.00Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
19Yuta KonishiJPN49.03Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017Q
20Kei MaenoJPN49.06Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017Q
Andre ClarkeJAM49.19Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Roxroy CatoJAM49.33Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Ryo KajikiJPN49.33Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
Yuki MatsushitaJPN49.40Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
34Jeffery GibsonBAH49.42Nassau (BAH)23.06.2017q
Yoshihiro WatanabeJPN49.43Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
Yusuke IshidaJPN49.46Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
---Required performance to qualify49.60
Kazuaki YoshidaJPN49.64Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
Tibor KoroknaiHUN49.74Tel Aviv (ISR)24.06.2017
high-jump (men) 2.30 
Danyil LysenkoRUS2.34Saransk (RUS)22.06.2017Suspended
5Eure YáñezVEN2.31Asunción (PAR)23.06.2017Q
10Bryan McBrideUSA2.30Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017Q
10Tihomir IvanovBUL2.30Vaasa (FIN)24.06.2017Q
Jeron RobinsonUSA2.27Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017
---Required performance to qualify2.27
Norbert KobielskiPOL2.26Białystok (POL)18.06.2017
Mickaël HananyFRA2.26Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017
Aleksandr AsanovRUS2.26Saransk (RUS)22.06.2017Suspended
pole-vault (men) 5.70 
1Sam KendricksUSA6.00Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
11Michal BalnerCZE5.80Hof (GER)24.06.2017Q
16Andrew IrwinUSA5.75Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
16Chris NilsenUSA5.75Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
18Kurtis MarschallAUS5.72Cairns (AUS)10.06.2017S,Q
Devin KingUSA5.70Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Scott HoustonUSA5.65Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
---Required performance to qualify5.65
Tray OatesUSA5.60Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
long-jump (men) 8.15 
7Jeffrey HendersonUSA8.28Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017Q
8Jarrion LawsonUSA8.27Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Aleksandr MenkovRUS8.19Yerino (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
16Marquis DendyUSA8.18Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
20Ramone BaileyJAM8.16Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017Q
25Lin Hung-MinTPE8.10Hiratsuka (JPN)10.06.2017q
31Paulo Sergio OliveiraBRA8.05São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)17.06.2017q
31Yuki HashiokaJPN8.05Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify8.05
Vladyslav MazurUKR8.01Kropyvnytskiy (UKR)21.06.2017
Kim Duk-HyungKOR8.01Jeongseon (KOR)25.06.2017
Lucas Marcelino dos SantosBRA8.00São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)17.06.2017
triple-jump (men) 16.80 
2Will ClayeUSA17.91Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
4Chris BenardUSA17.48Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
9Donald ScottUSA17.25Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
19Yordanis DurañonaDMA17.02Monterrey (MEX)18.06.2017Q
23Miguel Van AssenSUR16.94Asunción (PAR)25.06.2017Q
32Arpinder SinghIND16.75Patiala (IND)04.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify16.75
Ben WilliamsGBR16.73Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017
Aleksandro MeloBRA16.65São Bernardo do Campo (BRA)17.06.2017
shot-put (men) 20.50 
1Ryan CrouserUSA22.65Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
8Tsanko ArnaudovPOR21.56Vaasa (FIN)24.06.2017Q
9Ryan WhitingUSA21.54Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
14O'Dayne RichardsJAM21.29Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
18Jakub SzyszkowskiPOL20.92Wrocław (POL)18.06.2017Q
Jordan GeistUSA20.83Greensburg PA (USA)22.12.2016
24Tim NedowCAN20.73Windsor (CAN)17.06.2017Q
31Ashinia MillerJAM20.45Marietta GA (USA)28.05.2017q
discus-throw (men) 65.00 
8Robert HartingGER66.30Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
9Robert UrbanekPOL66.25Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
22Mauricio OrtegaCOL63.82Asunción (PAR)23.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify62.68
Erik CadéeNED62.22Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017
hammer-throw (men) 76.00 
Zakhar MakhrosenkaBLR74.97Minsk (BLR)13.06.2017
32Hassan Mahmoud Abdel GawadEgy73.87Dubai (UAE)26.05.2017q
---Required performance to qualify73.87
Sukhrob KhodyayevUZB73.85Tashkent (UZB)12.06.2017
Alex YoungUSA73.75Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017
Lee Yun-ChulKOR73.50Jeongseon (KOR)24.06.2017
javelin-throw (men) 83.00 
4Tero PitkämäkiFIN88.27Vaasa (FIN)25.06.2017Q
6Julius YegoKEN87.97Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017WC,Q
7Jakub VadlejchCZE87.95Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017DL,Q
18Anderson PetersGRN83.36Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017Q
25Ryohei AraiJPN82.13Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017q
28Ansis BrūnsLAT82.00Jelgava (LAT)18.06.2017q
29Riley DolezalUSA81.77Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017q
32Luke CannAUS81.07Townsville (AUS)18.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify81.07
Dmitriy TarabinRUS80.70Adler (RUS)26.05.2017Suspended
Pavel MialeshkaBLR80.41Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017
decathlon (men) 8100 
3Rico FreimuthGER8663Ratingen (GER)25.06.2017Q
Ilya ShkurenyovRUS8601Smolensk (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
9Kurt FelixGRN8509Ratingen (GER)25.06.2017Q
20Trey HardeeUSA8225Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
22Jefferson dos SantosBRA8187Asunción (PAR)24.06.2017Q
Artem LukyanenkoRUS8130Smolensk (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
29Georni JaramilloVEN8126Asunción (PAR)24.06.2017Q
Artem MakarenkoRUS8112Smolensk (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
marathon (men) 2:19:00 
Milton RotichKEN2:11:15Valencia (ESP)20.11.2016nS,TFP
Geoffrey BundiKEN2:13:32Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Macdonald OndaraKEN2:14:42Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Christopher KipyegoKEN2:15:14Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Dennis MasaiKEN2:16:45Mont St. Michel (FRA)28.05.2017nS
Stephen NjorogeKEN2:17:24Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Godfrey KosgeiKEN2:17:41Río de Janeiro (BRA)18.06.2017nS
Sergio ReyesMEX2:18:48Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017
Gebrekidan GebreegziabherETH2:19:38Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Jonathan MottUSA2:19:56Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
20-kilometres-race-walk (men) 1:24:00 
Vasiliy MizinovRUS1:21:48Cheboksary (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
Ivan KakayevRUS1:22:16Cheboksary (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
90Jarkko KinnunenFIN1:24:00Roma (ITA)07.05.2016Q
50-kilometres-race-walk (men) 4:06:00 
Dementiy CheparevRUS3:43:05Cheboksary (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
Roman YevstifeyevRUS4:02:23Cheboksary (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
Aleksey TerentyevRUS4:05:14Cheboksary (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
---Required performance to qualify4:06:00
Roman GeorgiyevRUS4:10:14Cheboksary (RUS)10.06.2017Suspended
Zhang RongjinCHN4:10:38Xi'an (CHN)18.06.2017
4x100-metres-relay (men)  
---Required performance to qualify38.44
UKRUKR39.07Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017
4x400-metres-relay (men)  
---Required performance to qualify3:02.11
ESPESP3:02.32Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017
NEDNED3:02.36Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017
100-metres (women) 11.26 
1Elaine ThompsonJAM10.71Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017DL,Q
2Michelle-Lee AhyeTTO10.82Port of Spain (TTO)24.06.2017Q
4Kelly-Ann BaptisteTTO10.88Port of Spain (TTO)24.06.2017Q
5Tori BowieUSA10.90Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017S,Q
Morolake AkinosunUSA10.98Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Barbara PierreUSA10.99Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Aaliyah BrownUSA11.01Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Allyson FelixUSA11.03Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
9Christania WilliamsJAM11.03Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
Kimberlyn DuncanUSA11.03Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
English GardnerUSA11.04Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
11Simone FaceyJAM11.04Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
Jenna PrandiniUSA11.05Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
13Khalifa St. FortTTO11.06Port of Spain (TTO)24.06.2017Q
Jura LevyJAM11.06Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Tianna BartolettaUSA11.07Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Natasha MorrisonJAM11.09Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Remona BurchellJAM11.09Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Shashalee ForbesJAM11.10Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Deanna HillUSA11.17Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
200-metres (women) 23.10 
6Michelle-Lee AhyeTTO22.50Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017Q
14Shashalee ForbesJAM22.71Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
Simone FaceyJAM22.74Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
26Sarah AtchoSUI22.92Bulle (SUI)18.06.2017Q
Jodean WilliamsJAM22.95Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Kevona DavisJAM22.97Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
33Kayelle ClarkeTTO22.97Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017Q
Kendall BaisdenUSA23.03Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
43Agata ZupinSLO23.09Kranj (SLO)10.06.2017Q
Aleksandra SafronovaRUS23.11Almaty (KAZ)13.06.2017Suspended
Kamaria DurantTTO23.12Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017
44Estela GarcíaESP23.13Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017q
47Olga SafronovaKAZ23.15Almaty (KAZ)25.06.2017q
49Krystsina TsimanouskayaBLR23.19Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017q
Kai SelvonTTO23.21Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017
Yekaterina RenzhinaRUS23.22Zhukovskiy (RUS)16.06.2017Suspended
52Iza Daniela FloresMEX23.24Monterrey (MEX)18.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify23.25
Shavine HodgesJAM23.26Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Gabrielle CunninghamUSA23.26Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Carolin SchäferGER23.27Ratingen (GER)24.06.2017
400-metres (women) 52.10 
1Quanera HayesUSA49.72Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
3Phyllis FrancisUSA49.96Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
4Kendall EllisUSA50.00Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
5Shericka JacksonJAM50.05Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
6Chris-Ann GordonJAM50.13Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
7Novlene Williams-MillsJAM50.14Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
Natasha HastingsUSA50.14Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Shakima WimbleyUSA50.36Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Daina HarperUSA50.64Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
10Stephenie Ann McPhersonJAM50.68Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017DL,Q
Anneisha McLaughlin-WhilbyJAM50.76Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Jessica BeardUSA50.85Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Christine DayJAM51.25Kingston (JAM)24.06.2017
14Nirmala SheoranIND51.28Patiala (IND)04.06.2017Q
Takyera RobersonUSA51.35Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Anastasia Le-RoyJAM51.38Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Makenzie DunmoreUSA51.42Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Jaevin ReedUSA51.52Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
20Maximilia ImaliKEN51.55Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017Q
22Roxana GómezCUB51.59Monterrey (MEX)17.06.2017Q
800-metres (women) 2:01.00 
3Ajee' WilsonUSA1:57.78Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
4Charlene LipseyUSA1:58.01Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
6Brenda MartinezUSA1:58.46Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Emily JerotichKEN2:00.18Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
---Required performance to qualify2:02.18
Gena LofstrandRSA2:02.43Nivelles (BEL)24.06.2017
1500-metres (women) 4:07.50 
Alexa EfraimsonUSA4:08.36Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
---Required performance to qualify4:09.03
Selah BusieneiKEN4:09.45Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
Nikki HiltzUSA4:10.28Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
5000-metres (women) 15:22.00 
21Shelby HoulihanUSA15:13.87Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
Steph TwellGBR15:16.65Watford (GBR)24.06.2017
Karissa SchweizerUSA15:18.69Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Ann MwangiKEN15:19.62Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017
29Rina NabeshimaJPN15:19.87Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017Q
32Ayuko SuzukiJPN15:20.50Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017Q
35Bontu Edao RebituBRN15:21.69Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017Q
Sheila ChepkiruiKEN15:33.57Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017AC
Akari OgasawaraJPN15:23.56Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017
Vanessa FraserUSA15:25.48Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Mao IchiyamaJPN15:26.25Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017
Nicole TullyUSA15:27.14Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
40Yuliya ShmatenkoUKR15:30.36Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify15:30.36
Jessica TonnUSA15:32.34Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Nazret WelduERI15:33.28Carquefou (FRA)23.06.2017
Liv WestphalFRA15:34.73Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017
Kaori MoritaJPN15:36.19Osaka (JPN)25.06.2017
Sam NadelUSA15:37.69Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Charlotte ArterGBR15:40.15Watford (GBR)24.06.2017
Hyvin JepkemoiKEN15:40.37Nairobi (KEN)24.06.2017
10000-metres (women) 32:15.00 
17Emily InfeldUSA31:22.67Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017S,Q
19Emily SissonUSA31:25.64Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017S,Q
Shalane FlanaganUSA31:31.12Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Mizuki MatsudaJPN31:39.41Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
Natosha RogersUSA31:54.62Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Agnes TiropKEN31:56.00Nairobi (KEN)23.06.2017TFP
Yuka HoriJPN31:59.80Osaka (JPN)23.06.2017
3000-metres-steeplechase (women) 9:42.00 
14Colleen QuigleyUSA9:25.40Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
Megan RollandUSA9:41.13Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
33Lennie WaiteGBR9:43.33Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017q
37Francesca BertoniITA9:43.80Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017q
38Lucie SekanováCZE9:43.88Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017q
40Nataliya StrebkovaUKR9:44.57Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017q
45Maeva DanoisFRA9:47.50Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify9:47.50
Katie LandwehrUSA9:48.70Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Chikako MoriJPN9:49.41Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017
Jamie CheeverUSA9:49.82Sacramento CA (USA)22.06.2017nS
Rima ChenahALG9:53.15Decines Charpieu (FRA)24.06.2017
100-metres-hurdles (women) 13.00 
Jasmin StowersUSA12.47Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
1Nia AliUSA12.52Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
2Kendra HarrisonUSA12.54Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,DL,Q
3Danielle WilliamsJAM12.56Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017WC,Q
8Megan SimmondsJAM12.63Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
Kristi CastlinUSA12.65Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
11Yanique ThompsonJAM12.69Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
Bridgette OwensUSA12.80Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Shimayra WilliamsJAM12.81Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Kendell WilliamsUSA12.82Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Janay DeLoachUSA12.83Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Shermaine WilliamsJAM12.85Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
Erica BougardUSA12.93Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Tara DavisUSA12.95Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Tia JonesUSA13.02Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Nickiesha WilsonJAM13.02Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017
31Elisávet PesirídouGRE13.03Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017q
31Hitomi ShimuraJPN13.03Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017q
33Laura ValetteFRA13.04Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017q
35Hanna PlotitsynaUKR13.05Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)23.06.2017q
400-metres-hurdles (women) 56.20 
1Dalilah MuhammadUSA52.64Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
2Shamier LittleUSA52.75Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
3Kori CarterUSA52.95Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Ashley SpencerUSA53.11Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
Georganne MolineUSA53.14Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
Sydney McLaughlinUSA53.82Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
5Rhonda WhyteJAM54.29Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
7Ristananna TraceyJAM54.49Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
Leah NugentJAM54.54Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
12Eilidh DoyleGBR54.60Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017Q
Nikita TraceyJAM55.01Kingston (JAM)22.06.2017
Anna CockrellUSA55.14Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
Kaliese SpencerJAM55.38Kingston (JAM)22.06.2017
17Yadisleidy PedrosoITA55.39Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017Q
Turquoise ThompsonUSA55.51Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
21Denisa RosolováCZE55.59Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017Q
22Sparkle McKnightTTO55.61Port of Spain (TTO)25.06.2017Q
31Grace ClaxtonPUR56.10Kingston (JAM)22.06.2017Q
Kaila BarberUSA56.11Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017nS
Melissa GonzalezUSA56.29Asunción (PAR)24.06.2017nS
high-jump (women) 1.94 
3Vashti CunninghamUSA1.99Sacramento CA (USA)23.06.2017S,Q
6Marie-Laurence JungfleischGER1.97Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
8Iryna HerashchenkoUKR1.95Kropyvnytskiy (UKR)22.06.2017Q
11Alessia TrostITA1.94Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
11Michaela HrubáCZE1.94Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
Erica BougardUSA1.92Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
Irina IliyevaRUS1.90Moskva (RUS)01.06.2017Suspended
Yaroslava MahuchikhUKR1.89Berdychiv (UKR)24.06.2017
---Required performance to qualify1.89
Margarita MazinaRUS1.88Moskva (RUS)01.06.2017Suspended
Urszula GardzielewskaPOL1.88Wrocław (POL)18.06.2017
pole-vault (women) 4.55 
16Romana MaláčováCZE4.61Praha (CZE)20.06.2017Q
17Iryna ZhukBLR4.60Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017Q
20Jiřina PtáčníkováCZE4.56Praha (CZE)20.06.2017Q
29Tina ŠutejSLO4.50Tel Aviv (ISR)24.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify4.50
Justyna ŚmietankaPOL4.40Hof (GER)24.06.2017
long-jump (women) 6.75 
3Tianna BartolettaUSA7.01Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,WC,Q
Anna MisochenkoRUS6.62Zhukovskiy (RUS)16.06.2017Suspended
triple-jump (women) 14.10 
10Shanieka RickettsJAM14.33Kingston (JAM)25.06.2017Q
17Hanna MinenkoISR14.17Tel Aviv (ISR)24.06.2017Q
27Gabriela PetrovaBUL13.98Vaasa (FIN)24.06.2017q
28Dovilė DzindzaletaitėLTU13.97Tel Aviv (ISR)24.06.2017q
29Mariya OvchinnikovaKAZ13.94Almaty (KAZ)24.06.2017q
shot-put (women) 17.75 
1Raven SaundersUSA19.76Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
2Dani BunchUSA19.64Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
5Michelle CarterUSA19.34Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017S,Q
Monique RiddickUSA18.89Sacramento CA (USA)24.06.2017nS
11Yaniuvis LópezCUB18.41La Habana (CUB)15.06.2017Q
15Paulina GubaPOL18.24København (DEN)20.06.2017Q
16Olha GolodnaUKR18.22Kyiv (UKR)14.06.2017Q
Gao YangCHN18.00Osterode (GER)09.06.2017
Yevgeniya SolovyovaRUS18.00Adler (RUS)26.05.2017Suspended
Irina TarasovaRUS17.88Adler (RUS)26.05.2017Suspended
Valeriya ZyryanovaRUS17.76Adler (RUS)26.05.2017Suspended
---Required performance to qualify17.47
Sandra LemusCOL17.30Asunción (PAR)25.06.2017
Vera KunovaRUS17.24Adler (RUS)26.05.2017Suspended
Klaudia KardaszPOL17.23Białystok (POL)18.06.2017
Alena PasechnikBLR17.18Minsk (BLR)13.06.2017
discus-throw (women) 61.20 
8Andressa de MoraisBRA64.68Asunción (PAR)23.06.2017Q
16Kellion KnibbJAM62.73Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017Q
22Nataliya SemenovaUKR61.18Kyiv (UKR)15.06.2017q
Isheka BinnsJAM58.84Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
Samantha HallJAM58.75Kingston (JAM)23.06.2017
---Required performance to qualify58.62
Yang YanboCHN58.61Guiyang (CHN)25.06.2017
Daria ZabawskaPOL57.98Białystok (POL)18.06.2017
Veronika DomjanSLO57.65Velenje (SLO)20.06.2017
Daisy OsakueITA57.64Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017
hammer-throw (women) 71.00 
6Maggie EwenUSA74.56Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
Amber CampbellUSA73.58Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
14Zhang WenxiuCHN72.12Guiyang (CHN)25.06.2017Q
18Alena KrechykBLR71.40Minsk (BLR)13.06.2017Q
20Réka GyurátzHUN71.27Szombathely (HUN)21.06.2017Q
21Iryna NovozhylovaUKR71.18Kyiv (UKR)14.06.2017Q
25Alyona ShamotinaUKR70.02Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017q
27Kateřina ŠafránkováCZE69.77Kolín (CZE)27.05.2017q
Sofiya PalkinaRUS69.32Zhukovskiy (RUS)16.06.2017Suspended
Heavin WarnerUSA69.16Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
Britney HenryUSA68.37Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
31Amy SeneSEN68.35Africa: Durba 20162017-6-20AC,q
---Required performance to qualify68.24
Nataliya ZolotuhinaUKR67.60Kyiv (UKR)14.06.2017
Iryna SekachyovaUKR67.57Kyiv (UKR)14.06.2017
Berta CastellsESP67.44Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017
javelin-throw (women) 61.40 
5Barbora ŠpotákováCZE65.14Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017Q
10Madara PalameikaLAT63.92Jelgava (LAT)18.06.2017DL,Q
20Flor Dennis RuizCOL61.91Asunción (PAR)23.06.2017Q
22Annu RaniIND61.86Patiala (IND)04.06.2017Q
27Marcelina WitekPOL60.98Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)25.06.2017q
31Ariana InceUSA60.61Bradenton FL (USA)07.05.2017q
---Required performance to qualify60.03
Mikako YamashitaJPN59.53Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017
Yuka MoriJPN59.10Osaka (JPN)24.06.2017
heptathlon (women) 6200 
7Kendell WilliamsUSA6564Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
8Erica BougardUSA6557Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
12Sharon Day-MonroeUSA6421Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017S,Q
17Kateřina CachováCZE6337Kladno (CZE)18.06.2017Q
20Eliška KlučinováCZE6285Kladno (CZE)18.06.2017Q
23Marthe Yasmine KoalaBUR6230Kladno (CZE)18.06.2017Q
25Lecabela QuaresmaPOR6174Kladno (CZE)18.06.2017q
27Odile AhouanwanouBEN6131Kladno (CZE)18.06.2017q
Alex GochenourUSA6129Sacramento CA (USA)25.06.2017nS
30Mareike ArndtGER6106Ratingen (GER)25.06.2017q
32Lucia SlaničkováSVK6103Kladno (CZE)18.06.2017q
---Required performance to qualify6103
Laura ArteilFRA6050Oyonnax (FRA)28.05.2017
marathon (women) 2:45:00 
Tigist GirmaETH2:32:15Lanzhou (CHN)11.06.2017nS
Askale MaracchiETH2:32:25Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Lydia CheromeiKEN2:32:38Lanzhou (CHN)11.06.2017nS
Serkalem AbrhaETH2:36:47Houston TX (USA)15.01.2017nS
Ednah MukwanaKEN2:38:30Río de Janeiro (BRA)18.06.2017nS
119Mirela de AndradeBRA2:38:58Río de Janeiro (BRA)18.06.2017Q
Hirut BeyeneETH2:39:52Vancouver (CAN)01.05.2016nS
Pauline MuchiriKEN2:40:23Duluth MN (USA) *17.06.2017nS
Bailey DrewesUSA2:42:50Phoenix AZ (USA)15.01.2017nS
Ayelu AbebeETH2:44:06Lanzhou (CHN)11.06.2017nS
Roselaine De Souza Ramos BenitisBRA2:45:35Río de Janeiro (BRA)18.06.2017
Linda SpencerGBR2:45:37Perth (AUS)18.06.2017nS
Shelby MillsUSA2:45:38Seattle WA (USA) *18.06.2017nS
20-kilometres-race-walk (women) 1:36:00 
Yin HangCHN1:33:26Xi'an (CHN)16.06.2017
Valentyna MyronchukUKR1:35:22Sumy (UKR)17.06.2017
4x100-metres-relay (women)  
---Required performance to qualify42.87
POLPOL43.07Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA)24.06.2017

Abbreviations

  • * - Not listed as IAAF Certified Marathon Course
  • AC - Area Champion (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether her or his performance has reached the Entry Standard)
  • BCA - Best country athlete (Countries who have no male and/or no female athletes who have achieved the entry standard)
  • DL - Diamond League / Hammer Throw Challenge Winner (Wildcard)
  • DNS - Did not start
  • DSQ - Disqualified
  • nS- Athletes not selected by federations that announced their teams.
  • Q - Qualified by achieving the Entry Standard
  • q - One of the best ranked athletes to fill the remaining places
  • S - Athletes who have been selected to represent their country at the Olympic Games (highlighted in green)
  • RWC - Refugee Wildcard
  • TFP - Top finishing position at designated competitions (automatically qualifies, irrespective of whether his performance has reached the Entry Standard)